GMP laboratory and Office Cleaning Services for Stevenage Manufacturing and Innovation Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 23 June 2022
- Submission
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a non award notice for Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd. Cleaning our GMP classified and administrative areas within Manufacturing Innovation Centre Stevenage(MIC-Stevenage). Lot 1: This is a non award notice for Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd. Cleaning our GMP classified and administrative areas within Manufacturing Innovation Centre Stevenage(MIC-Stevenage Lot 1: This is a non award notice for Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd. Cleaning our GMP classified and administrative areas within Manufacturing Innovation Centre Stevenage(MIC-Stevenage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2022
About the buyer
Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catapult-cell-gene-therapy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catapult-cell-gene-therapy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catapult-cell-gene-therapy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catapult-cell-gene-therapy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catapult-cell-gene-therapy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catapult-cell-gene-therapy.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMP laboratory and Office Cleaning Services for Stevenage Manufacturing and Innovation Centre.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GMP laboratory and Office Cleaning Services for Stevenage Manufacturing and Innovation Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
