Framework for the Supply of Diesel and AdBlue
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 22 June 2022
- Submission
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Diesel and AdBlue to West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust and all UK ambulance services and NHS Trusts as named in the Tender Documentation Lot 1: Diesel DieselFree from water and dirt. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q82Q8527BB Lot 2: AdBlue To supply Adblue to various Ambulance locations in the Midlands, Cheshire, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire. As per Appendix 1 in the Tender documents Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T3K457KEDT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2022
About the buyer
West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply of Diesel and AdBlue.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Supply of Diesel and AdBlue, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
