Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Off Site Warehouse Storage

Details

Value
GBP 260,000
Topic
Storage and warehousing services
Published
21 June 2022

Tender description

supply of off site storage facilities Lot 1: Off Site Storage Facilities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Off Site Warehouse Storage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Off Site Warehouse Storage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.