For the Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Vehicle Activated Signs
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Road-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 22 June 2022
- Submission
- 9 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
he Service in this contract comprises of the supply, installation and maintenance of Vehicle Actuated Signs (VAS) and associated works on the highway within the boundary of Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council (the Overseeing Organisation). Further information can be found in the tender documents which are located on the Chest e-procurement portal under reference DN617666. Please note the Council will not accept any telephone or email queries, any queries should be raised on the Chest portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2022
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921000 · Road-maintenance equipment
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Vehicle Activated Signs.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
