FAE-20-010 Library Shelving and Associated Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOFFETT AND SONS LIMITED T/A Balmoral Furniture, WF Education Group Holdings Ltd, Joseph Flanigan Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Library furniture
- Published
- 23 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As stated in the Contract Award Notice 2020/S 212-520525, this agreement is for the "Supply and Delivery of Library Shelving and Associated furniture to schools and EA locations within Northern Ireland" Lot 1: Library Shelving Supply and delivery of library shelving and associated furniture to schools and EA locations within Northern Ireland Lot 2: Associated Furniture Supply and Delivery of Library Shelving and Associated furniture to schools and EA locations within Northern Ireland
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2020
- Completed: Award published23 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39155000 · Library furniture
- 39160000 · School furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FAE-20-010 Library Shelving and Associated Furniture.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
