Awarded contract
EDC/2021/3285 - Carraigeway Coal Tar Removal & Resurfacing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J H Civil Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,092,476
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 22 June 2022
Tender description
Resurfacing of carriageway at locations where coal tar has been identified and disposal of the coal tar at a relevant site
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2022
- Completed: Award published22 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
- 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
- 45233320 · Foundation work for roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2021/3285 - Carraigeway Coal Tar Removal & Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
