Awarded contract
EBCT 287 Contract for the provision of Telephony System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 8X8 UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 24 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Replacement of end of life telephony system and wide area network data circuits.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 287 Contract for the provision of Telephony System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,112£205.5bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
