Expired contract
Contracts Finder Award Notice for 701945451
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 55,366,940.27
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
- Published
- 20 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice and Contract documents publication for Contract 701945451 - Interim Red Air Aggressor Training Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2022
- Completed: Award published20 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80650000 · Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contracts Finder Award Notice for 701945451.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
