Awarded contract

CM2347 Dynamic Maintenance - Condition Based Monitoring

Details

Supplier(s)
Samotics B.V.
Value
GBP 9,900,000
Topic
Detection and analysis apparatus
Published
22 June 2022

Tender description

This contract award notice covers a 3+2 year Framework Agreement award for the provision and additional services in relation to Electrical Signature Analysis Devices and additional services to be used on assets across the network. This award notice covers one Lot. Lot 1 - Condition Based Monitoring ESA Devices The total estimated value of the contracts is £9.9m for call-offs across the 3+2 year framework term. Lot 1: Provision of goods and services in relation to Condition Based Monitoring ESA Devices Lot 1 involves the provision of goods and services under a 3+2 year Framework Agreement in relation to Condition Based Monitoring ESA Devices. Lot 1 is awarded to a single supplier and the Framework entails the following services which can be called-off: hardware provision, networking provision, data platform provision.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Yorkshire Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM2347 Dynamic Maintenance - Condition Based Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.