Call off contract (for NPQ) from the Institute Of Teaching (IoT) Framework Agreement Con_14016
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCHOOL-LED DEVELOPMENT TRUST
- Value
- GBP 1,402,647
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice is to confirm that the Department for Education has awarded a call off contract to provide establishment and mobilisation services under the Institute of Teaching (IoT) Framework Agreement to School-Led Development Trust (SLDT). The scope of the services to be provided under the call off contract is as set out in the specification. The Contractor shall target and recruit participants and deliver NPQ training.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2022
- Completed: Award published21 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off contract (for NPQ) from the Institute Of Teaching (IoT) Framework Agreement Con_14016.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
