Awarded contract
Award of Comrie FPS - Enabling Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,073,791
- Topic
- River regulation and flood control works
- Published
- 24 June 2022
Tender description
This Enabling Works Contract (ref: PKC11783) for the Comrie Flood Protection Scheme via SCAPE Scotland Civil Engineering Framework Agreement 2019, Stage 3 – Pre-Construction Activities and working toward completion of Gateway 3 in the Scape Framework process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2022
- Completed: Award published24 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246000 · River regulation and flood control works
- 45246200 · Riverbank protection works
- 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Comrie FPS - Enabling Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
