Virtual Learning Environment
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Value
- GBP 770,186
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Submission
- 19 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
University is seeking bids to replace its existing VLE with an intuitive, fresh, fully functional and future-focussed learning platform. The provider will collaborate with the university and more broadly within the sector to maintain a strong strategic partnership. Suppliers can view all tender documentation and submit bids free of charge using our Oracle portal. Guidance and information about how to use our portal is available at:- https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/prospective-suppliers/ (https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplierinfo/ prospective-suppliers/) You must register your company on our supplier portal, and once registered you willhave accesss to this and any future tender opportunity you may wish to bid for. Theportal link is here:- https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/homePage/faces/FuseWelcome (https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/homePage/faces/FuseWelcome) Once registered you will be able to search for what Oracle term a 'Negotiation'. Search for the Title "PROC IJ/DMC ITT598 Virtual Learning Environment" or Negotiation number "QUO5000000302". Please e-mail supplierqueries@derby.ac.uk if you have any difficulties.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2022
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Virtual Learning Environment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
