Vehicle Body Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract award notice The framework will be in place for three years commencing on 1st August 2022 with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The contractor shall provide a vehicle damage repair service on a non-exclusive basis for all vehicles leased to the Authority, the property of, or in the custody or control of the Force. Vehicle damage repairs shall include all inspection, adjustment, restoration and replacement of assemblies and components used to construct a complete vehicle. Lot 1: The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Leicestershire (referred to as “Leicestershire Police”) are issuing an invitation to tender on behalf of Leicestershire Police for Vehicle Damage Repair Service. The framework is intended for works above £200 only; works below this value are being tendered separately. The framework will be in place for three years commencing on 1st August 2022 with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The contractor shall provide a vehicle damage repair service on a non-exclusive basis for all vehicles leased to the Authority, the property of, or in the custody or control of the Force. Vehicle damage repairs shall include all inspection, adjustment, restoration and replacement of assemblies and components used to construct a complete vehicle.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2022
- Completed: Award published17 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50112100 · Car repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Body Repairs.
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Body Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
