UK SBS DDaT22259 Network Switches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWITCHSHOP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,099
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Network equipment
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply for a small batch of Network Switches. This Call Off contract has been sources via a Direct Award procedure under the Digital Workplace Solution Framework SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2022
- Completed: Award published17 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 October 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32420000 · Network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT22259 Network Switches.
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS DDaT22259 Network Switches, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
