Awarded contract

Supply and Servicing of Hygiene Units and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 378,493
Topic
Hygiene services
Published
17 June 2022

Tender description

The Authority has a requirement for the supply and servicing of hygiene and clinical waste disposal services, which includes for the supply free on loan of a range of sanitary waste disposal units and nappy/incontinence waste disposal units.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Orkney Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142300 · Hygiene services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Servicing of Hygiene Units and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Servicing of Hygiene Units and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orkney Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.