Awarded contract
Purchase of two 26t Diesel Refuse Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 398,000
- Topic
- Vehicles for refuse
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of two 26t Diesel Refuse Vehicles Lot 1: Purchase of two 26t Diesel Refuse Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2022
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of two 26t Diesel Refuse Vehicles.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
