Awarded contract

Provision of Pre-Registration Training for Pharmacy Technicians in England (PTPT)

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Supplier(s)
Lloyds Group
Value
GBP 1,936,158.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 June 2022

Tender description

Non-recurrent services: Pre-registration Trainee Pharmacy Technician (PTPT) education and training, 2021-22 and 2022-23 NHS Financial Years.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000IYay/td2GuEb7m8zixRyp6Hs0b_4Z.CX_Fqsab7mfSjM.n.U Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Pre-Registration Training for Pharmacy Technicians in England (PTPT).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Pre-Registration Training for Pharmacy Technicians in England (PTPT), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.