Provision of Catering Disposables
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Disposable catering supplies
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Submission
- 27 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a notice of abandonment of this procurement. In accordance with Regulation 55(1)(b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Authority advises you that we no longer intend to continue with this open procurement procedure which was commenced on 17/06/2022 under Contract Notice reference 2022/S 000-016643, due to unforeseen circumstances which includes a change to business requirements. This may result in a change to the specification and the anticipated volumes of goods. The Authority will therefore not be awarding any contract pursuant to this tender exercise. However, the Authority do intend to commence a new procurement procedure for the provision of Catering Disposables in the future. Communications relating to this new process will be published on the UK's e-notification service and on Contracts Finder
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering Disposables.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
