Property & Asset Management Services for Friars Square, Aylesbury (CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Montagu Evans LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,386,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Property and Asset Management Services for Friars Square, Aylesbury. The Friars Square site consists of shopping centre, car park and bus station. The contract is for a period of 5 years with the option to extend by 24 months (2 x 12 months).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2022
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property & Asset Management Services for Friars Square, Aylesbury (CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
