Pre- market Engagement for Community Tennis Programme in Warwick District
Details
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Submission
- 2 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warwick District Council would like to invite interested parties to pre-market engagement sessions for a community tennis programme, with a tendering exercise to follow in the near future. The tennis programme will include managing all tennis related activities from three of our park tennis venues including: Tennis for free (LTA scheme), Pay and play, Coaching for all levels and abilities of players (adult and junior), inclusive activities and facilitation of local tennis leagues. The purpose of this exercise is for the Council to carry out further research of the tennis market before we go out to tender. We are looking for feedback from suppliers on the achievability of the currently identified requirements for the tennis service (programme) we want to procure from operators. We will also be looking to identify any additional requirements and opportunities that should be included within the tender. (Once we have carried out this exercise we will use the feedback to finalise the service specification to go out to tender late summer/autumn.) Pre Market Engagement virtual meetings via MS Teams with potential Providers will be provisionally organised for: Tues 5th July, Weds 6 July and Fri 8 July. If you are interested in attending this event and / or receiving the tender documents and bidding for this work can you kindly register on our E Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets Please select the following project and send a correspondence to confirm your interest in attending the event, and let us know your preferred time slot by Friday 24th June. Time slots and draft specification are listed in the documents on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published17 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre- market Engagement for Community Tennis Programme in Warwick District.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Panel for Sport Performance Support Services
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Education and training services
Related topics
Topics related to Pre- market Engagement for Community Tennis Programme in Warwick District, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
