Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8468 Direct award for the Provision of Raiser’s Edge CRM Databases

Details

Value
GBP 155,800
Topic
Database services
Published
14 June 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8468 Direct award for the Provision of Raiser’s Edge CRM Databases Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. No alterative product exists

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8468 Direct award for the Provision of Raiser’s Edge CRM Databases, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.