P22-010 Provision of Web Security Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 81,967
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 16 June 2022
Tender description
Requirement on behalf of The Skills Development Scotland Ltd, Scottish Enterprise, Highlands and Islands Enterprise and South of Scotland Enterprise for web security software. Please note this is a transparency Contract Award Notice in relation to this requirement and the Scottish Government Value Added Reseller Framework Agreement (NP5016/17) buying process has been followed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2022
- Completed: Award published16 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P22-010 Provision of Web Security Software.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P22-010 Provision of Web Security Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
