NTS Quantity Surveying Services
Details
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 15 June 2022
- Submission
- 18 July 2022
Tender description
The Trust has a highly significant and diverse portfolio of over 1,000 built structures from castles to ice houses, modern museum and visitor centres to a Cistercian abbey, buildings and engineering structures large and small. Our buildings house a range of functions from domestic let properties to visited heritage attractions. Maintaining these assets is at the heart of our charitable purposes and our new 10 year strategy: Nature, Beauty and Heritage for Everyone: https://www.nts.org.uk/our-work/our-strategy and unlike other portfolio holders, our maintenance planning is for perpetuity. Lot 1: NTS Quantity Surveying Services - Edinburgh & East See tender documents Lot 2: NTS Quantity Surveying Services - North East See Tender Documents Lot 3: NTS Quantity Surveying Services - Highlands & Islands See Tender Documents Lot 4: NTS Quantity Surveying Services - South & West See Tender Document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2022
About the buyer
National Trust for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NTS Quantity Surveying Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NTS Quantity Surveying Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Trust for Scotland.
- 650£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 228£379.0m
- 211£251.0m
- 196£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 175£85.9m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
