Awarded contract

Netcall Telephony System Annual Support & Maintenance 2022-24

Details

Value
GBP 157,604
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
16 June 2022

Tender description

The Netcall Support & Maintenance contract is due to end 19/06/2022 and we require a new contract to be awarded through NTP for a total of 2 years (1+1) to continue the support of this system. Netcall, is the corporate ACD telephony system used by all services to provide an effective and flexible solution to deal with customer demand. It offers the option of customer contact through telephone calls, e-mail and web chat, as well as supporting home working.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 June 2022

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Netcall Telephony System Annual Support & Maintenance 2022-24.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Netcall Telephony System Annual Support & Maintenance 2022-24, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.