Awarded contract

Morlais Survey, Monitoring and Mitigation Service

Details

Value
GBP 4,876,022
Topic
Environmental impact assessment for construction
Published
15 June 2022

Tender description

The Morlais project is looking for suitable contractors to tender for 15 Lots of work as detailed in the scope to support the development and implementation of the Environmental Monitoring and Mitigation Plan for the Morlais project. Lot 1: Passive Acoustic Monitoring Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 2: Active Sonar Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 3: Surface infra-red / visual spectrum / thermal imaging camera Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 4: Underwater camera Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 5: Diving seabird shore-based surveys Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 6: Guillemot and razorbill colony counts and estimation of breeding productivity Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 7: Guillemot and razorbill tagging Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 8: Acoustic Deterrent Devices Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 9: Visual deterrents Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 10: Underwater noise monitoring and modelling Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 11: Boat-based seabird and marine mammal survey Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 12: Aerial drone based marine mammal and seabird surveys Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 13: Seal tagging Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 14: Collision and encounter risk modelling Detailed scope included in the ITT document Lot 15: Innovative research and development options Detailed scope included in the ITT document

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Menter Môn Cyf is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
  • 71313440 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
  • 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
  • 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Morlais Survey, Monitoring and Mitigation Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.