LBN Shopping Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Submission
- 5 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Newham is inviting tenders for its Shopping Support Service. The intended contract start date will be 01/09/2022 for a 1 Year contract with optional 1 Year extension. This is an invitation to tender. The Council is procuring a Covid-19 Shopping Support Service for Care Act eligible customers with three options: 1. Support customers with online shopping 2. Support customers to go out shopping 3. Support customers buying shopping and putting it away Further details can be found in the Tender documents The tender will be evaluated based on 70% Quality and 30% Price. Bidders should be aware that, regardless of their price, to be considered for award of this contract they must achieve an overall quality evaluation score of no less than 60%. Bids that exceed the costs of £50,000 will be rejected by the Council. Lot 1: To access the supplier registration guide and Fusion Guide please use this link to review the guides: https://www.newham.gov.uk/council/procurement---buy/2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LBN Shopping Support Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
