Invitation to Tender for a Frontline Residential Venue
Details
- Value
- GBP 486,200
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 17 June 2022
- Submission
- 14 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notification of tender for a Frontline residential venue This is an exciting opportunity to partner with the social work charity Frontline, and help make a real and lasting difference to the lives of disadvantaged children and their families. Frontline's mission is to create social change for children who do not have a safe or stable home, by developing excellent social work practice, leadership and innovation. Frontline is seeking a venue which can host eight residentials from October 2022 to May 2023. The venue must have availability and capacity for two nights, two days for each residential and able to accommodate up to 220 participants, staff and visitors for each residential. The deadline for submitting questions is 1 July and the deadline for submission of tender bids is 14 July 2022 at 12 noon. For more information and to request a copy of the full Invitation to Tender document, please contact Anna Hammond, Project Manager: anna.hammond@thefrontline.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2022
About the buyer
The Frontline Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-frontline-organisation.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for a Frontline Residential Venue.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Frontline Organisation.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
