Closed tender

GB-Liverpool: Supply and Installation of Lighting and Associated Electrical Works

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Lighting systems
Published
15 June 2022
Submission
25 July 2022

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 20 July 2022 for the following reason: The deadline for tender submissions has been extended.(The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to appoint one Contractor to supply and install new lighting systems (including design and installation of any necessary amendments to the electrical systems supporting the new lighting systems) across areas identified within the tender documents enabling the site (M&S Bank Arena, ACC Liverpool Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre Liverpool campus) to operate more efficiently and effectively with reduced maintenance and turnaround times between events. Organisations wishing to participate are asked to sign a Confidentiality Agreement (if they have not previously signed a Confidentiality Agreement as part of a recent ACC Liverpool Group lighting tender). A site visit will also be held on 7th July 2022. To attend, organisations need to have signed the Confidentiality Agreement in advance. A Briefing Document has been uploaded to Delta containing further details. Please review the Briefing Document and contact the Delta Message Centre if your organisation wishes to express an interest.)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 July 2022

About the buyer

The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527260 · Lighting systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Supply and Installation of Lighting and Associated Electrical Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.