Awarded contract

Gas safety inspections 2022 - 2026

Details

Value
GBP 116,439
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
17 June 2022

Tender description

Annual Gas Safety Inspections to approximately 755 domestic dwellings generally plus gas safety inspection to a single office development and district/CHP heating installation. Lanarkshire HA will shortlist suitable contractors from the received ESPD submissions. The shortlisted contractors will be issued with a Tender Quality Questionnaire and Pricing document which will be assessed on a quality and price basis. It is the intention of the Association that the highest combined quality/price score will be awarded the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas safety inspections 2022 - 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas safety inspections 2022 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.