Expired contract

ESPH TW HBC Housing Stock Condition Survey (ESPH455 JB) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Opinion Research
Value
GBP 45,657
Duration
6 months
Topic
Architectural and building-surveying services
Published
15 June 2022

Tender description

Hastings Borough Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake an analysis of the housing stock condition across the Hastings Borough Council area with a view to identifying any action that may need to be undertaken by the Council using its duties and powers under The Housing Act 2004 and other associated regulations. It is anticipated that the contract will commence on Tuesday 3rd May 2022 with all contractual services required to be completed by a contact end date of Tuesday 1st November 2022. Full details are available in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2022

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services
  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH TW HBC Housing Stock Condition Survey (ESPH455 JB) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.