Awarded contract

ELC-22-2788 Furniture for Classroom Extension at Ross High School

Details

Value
GBP 77,541
Topic
School furniture
Published
13 June 2022

Tender description

Purchase of School Furniture for Classroom Extension at Ross High School. East Lothian Council seeks supplier of classroom furniture.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39160000 · School furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ELC-22-2788 Furniture for Classroom Extension at Ross High School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.