Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2075 for the Provision of Qualtrics Licence

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 153,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 June 2022

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2075 for the Provision of Qualtrics Licence Call off to the Number 1 ranked supplier on ITS4042 - Software Licence Reseller Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH2075 for the Provision of Qualtrics Licence.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.