Awarded contract

Community Floating Support for People affected by Domestic Abuse.

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
14 June 2022

Tender description

The aim of this service is to provide flexible floating support to individuals affected by domestic abuse, 16 years old and above, who reside in Brighton and Hove, who may be transitioning into independent accommodation or living in independent accommodation. The service will ensure they are able to manage their accommodation, continue to live free from domestic abuse, assist with ongoing support needs linked to domestic abuse, develop support networks and maintain their accommodation, health, and wellbeing. Lot 1: The aim of this service is to provide flexible floating support to individuals affected by domestic abuse, 16 years old and above, who reside in Brighton and Hove, who may be transitioning into independent accommodation or living in independent accommodation. The service will ensure they are able to manage their accommodation, continue to live free from domestic abuse, assist with ongoing support needs linked to domestic abuse, develop support networks and maintain their accommodation, health, and wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Floating Support for People affected by Domestic Abuse..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Floating Support for People affected by Domestic Abuse., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.