Awarded contract

Cheshire East Substance Misuse Service

Details

Value
GBP 18,018,590
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 June 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: The lead provider should be able to demonstrate a successful commitment to consortia/partnership working, effective community/network development and placing the people who use the service at the heart. The ability to deliver on the Council's defined recovery outcomes is essential as well as to provide a whole family approach, focused on appropriate interventions, especially in the context of safeguarding. The lead provider will be expected to develop and manage a supply chain that meets the needs of the population of the Borough; this should include the utilisation of small third sector organisations which have a proven ability to engage with diverse communities as well as actively supporting the development of a network of mutual aid and social enterprises.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cheshire East Substance Misuse Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cheshire East Substance Misuse Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.