CA10516 - St Helens College - ITT for Vehicle Lease Hire
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens College
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Submission
- 14 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the St Helens College Contract for the provision of Vehicle Hire. The Contract is for 3 years with no extensions. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10516. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10516 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2022
About the buyer
St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10516 - St Helens College - ITT for Vehicle Lease Hire.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CA10516 - St Helens College - ITT for Vehicle Lease Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
