Awarded contract

Wartsila Ship Simulation Smart Support Services including software refresh and hardware.

Details

Value
GBP 1,325,756
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
9 June 2022

Tender description

Technical upgrade of Ship Deck and Engine simulator software for the Colleges currently installed Wartsila simulator including training, support, software upgrades and maintenance covering a 5-year period. Technical upgrade of Ship Deck and Engine simulator software for the College currently installed Wartsila simulator including training, support, software upgrades, maintenance covering a 5-year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wartsila Ship Simulation Smart Support Services including software refresh and hardware..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wartsila Ship Simulation Smart Support Services including software refresh and hardware., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.