Awarded contract

The Provision of Hardware and associated Ancillary Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Published
7 June 2022

Tender description

3C ICT is the shared service ICT provider for Huntingdonshire District, South Cambridgeshire District and Cambridge City Councils. Huntingdonshire District Council is the contracting authority for the ICT shared service. This procurement for hardware is to support a replacement program due to current hardware across the three (3) Councils reaching end of life, combined with growth requiring additional hardware. During the 5 year call off it is expected that all Laptops and Desktops will be refreshed, in terms of model, specification, and price. While there is no scheduled replacement for existing Monitors, Keyboards, Mice and Webcams we expect each to be called off on a frequent basis, but with no guaranteed numbers. The Authority is seeking the provision of a Laptop and hardware replacement program to fully meet 3C ICTs requirements to effectively and efficiently support the 3 Councils for a period of 5 years from June 2022 to June 2007 with no option to extend

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Hardware and associated Ancillary Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.