Supply of Interpretation design and build services at Grimes Graves - audio visual content and hardware - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- Heritage Interactive Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,790.92
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 9 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We seek to appoint an experienced audio visual content producer and hardware supplier to undertake the AV contract for the development and production of a refreshed visitor experience at Grimes Grimes in Norfolk. AV content production: Create new audio visual content for four areas of the site. Hardware procurement and installation: Research and procure suitable AV hardware for the Pit 1 mine shaft that is robust, has a long lifespan, and is easy to operate and maintain by site staff and the wider English Heritage team. Advise on and procure hardware for the accessible experience of Pit 1, which visitors will use in the new pithead building. Procure hardware for the interactive virtual tour of Greenwell's Pit which on-site visitors will be able to engage with in the Visitor Centre. The experience will also be available to audiences online. Further details are available in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Interpretation design and build services at Grimes Graves - audio visual content and hardware - AWARD.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Interpretation design and build services at Grimes Graves - audio visual content and hardware - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
