Service Contract for Air Conditioning/Air Handling & Associated Equipment BNU-2205-259
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- Published
- 9 June 2022
- Submission
- 22 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of a service contract for the air conditioning/air handling, VRF, VRV, VAV, FCU, HRU & associated equipment. To include all maintenance and service across Buckinghamshire New University's three campuses, three halls of residence and one conference centre. Suppliers who would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bucksnewuni/aspx/ Once you have expressed interest the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website, selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2022
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire New University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-new-university.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Contract for Air Conditioning/Air Handling & Associated Equipment BNU-2205-259.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire New University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
