Awarded contract
Richmondshire District Council, May 22, Cat1
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Morgan Lambert Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,369
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 6 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy Services - All Heating Systems Lot 1: Consultancy Services - All Heating Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2022
- Completed: Award published6 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71321200 · Heating-system design services
- 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
- 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Richmondshire District Council, May 22, Cat1.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related topics
Topics related to Richmondshire District Council, May 22, Cat1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
