Request for Proposal for the Provision of Archiving & Storage Services for the Pluss CIC BBO contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Storage and retrieval services
- Published
- 7 June 2022
- Submission
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Pluss delivers five ESF / National Lottery Community Fund Building Better Opportunities programmes in Devon, Cornwall, Somerset and West Yorkshire, all of which will finish in March 2023. Participant and financial records are created in all project areas in a number of locations. Pluss CIC are required to retain these paper records for a period after the end of the projects as they may be required as evidence for ongoing audits from funding bodies. The service required involves the archiving of approx. 10.8k participant paper files with up to 50 sheets of A4 paper in each file. In addition, Pluss will be responsible for archiving other paper records including financial documents. Further details relating to the Scope of Requirements, including required Experience and further service & RFQ submission details can be found in the RFQ document, obtainable through the links stated later on in this Contract Notice. Submissions are to be returned via e-mail in the stipulated application & format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2022
About the buyer
The Pluss Organisation CIC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
- 79995100 · Archiving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposal for the Provision of Archiving & Storage Services for the Pluss CIC BBO contract.
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposal for the Provision of Archiving & Storage Services for the Pluss CIC BBO contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pluss Organisation CIC.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
