Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works at Portfields Primary School - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Russell Trew Ltd
- Value
- GBP 295,808.81
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Rooflights
- Published
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes Council are currently out to tender for the provision of replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works at Portfields Primary School. Carry out a sequenced and agreed programme of patent glazed rooflight replacements along with associated roofing works. The Contractor is required to manage, supervise, provide and deliver the whole of the works. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 23:59 hrs 07 April 2022 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12:00 noon; 08 April 2022. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
- Completed: Award published10 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 September 2022
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518300 · Rooflights
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works at Portfields Primary School - AWARD.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works at Portfields Primary School - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
