Awarded contract

Provision of project management services for Glastir woodland creation scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
Coed Cymru Cyf
Value
GBP 18,000
Topic
Trees
Published
9 June 2022

Tender description

Provision of services to project manage the completion of approximately 25 hectares (t.b.c) of new woodland creation under a Glastir Woodland Creation plan to be completed by 31st March 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberystwyth University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03452000 · Trees
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77231000 · Forestry management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of project management services for Glastir woodland creation scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of project management services for Glastir woodland creation scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.