Awarded contract

Provision of Memory Support Workers – Older People Service

Details

Value
GBP 730,424
Topic
Health services
Published
7 June 2022

Tender description

This procurement is for the award of a contract to a sole supplier for the provision of Memory Support Workers.<br/><br/>The Memory Support Worker Team is intended to support people living with dementia, families and carers. It is designed to enable people to access support in a timely way, to help people live with dementia, and to reduce and delay the onset of more complex needs.<br/><br/>This service will work with people who are resident within the Leeds local authority boundary. It will also work with people who have a Leeds GP, which will mean that sometimes people will need to be linked up with provision across borders, e.g., Menston and Bradford. Similarly, if a carer lives in a different local authority they will be signposted to their local carer support services. Lot 1: See Section II.1.4.1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Memory Support Workers – Older People Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Memory Support Workers – Older People Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn
  2. 1,179
    £186.8bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.