Awarded contract

Paisley Museum Re-imagined – Clerk of Works

Details

Value
GBP 118,007
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
8 June 2022

Tender description

Clerk of works site supervision services for Paisley Museum Re-imagined - Main Works. Open tender procedure to procure a Consultant to provide Clerk of Works services in support of the delivery of Main Works construction contract for the Paisley Museum Re-imagined Project. To supervise the whole of the Works and verify compliance with the construction contract including, but not limited to, civils, structural, architectural, interior design, mechanical, electrical and plumbing, lifts in accordance with the requirements of the Main Works Contract Documents which comprise, but are not limited to, Preliminaries, drawings, BIM model, specification, schedules, Bill of Quantities, pre-construction information, BIM documents and surveys.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Paisley Museum Re-imagined – Clerk of Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Paisley Museum Re-imagined – Clerk of Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,952
    £67.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.