Awarded contract
On-Street Residential Charge Point Scheme (ORCS) lamp column electric vehicle charging points
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Joju Solar
- Value
- GBP 542,610
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Direct Award of the On-Street Residential Charge Point Scheme (ORCS) lamp column electric vehicle charging points contract via the TfL Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Framework tfl_scp_001560 Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
