Maintenance of Commercial & Domestic Gas Boilers
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff University
- Supplier(s)
- Gibson Specialist Technical Services
- Value
- GBP 1,481,820
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of Commercial & Domestic Gas Boilers at Cardiff University. Lot 1: Commercial and Domestic Gas Boiler Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM). Additional information: A stated in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2022
- Completed: Award published7 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Commercial & Domestic Gas Boilers.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Commercial & Domestic Gas Boilers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff University.
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
