Closed tender

LSMS/005 Fixed Quantity Supply and Delivery of Rope

Details

Value
GBP 1,115,000
Topic
Twine, cordage and rope
Published
10 June 2022
Submission
11 July 2022

Tender description

The Logistics Services Maritime Spares (LSMS) delivery team has a one off fixed quantity requirement for the supply of rope. Lot 1: The Authority has a one off requirement for the supply and delivery of Rope. Requirement and quantities are detailed in the procurement documentation pack which is available on the Defence Sourcing Portal www.contracts.mod.uk In order to participate, suppliers must log into the Defence Sourcing Portal via www.contracts.mod.uk, complete the Suitability Assessment Questionnaire (SAQ) and Invitation to Tender (ITT). Further details can be found within the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 July 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39541100 · Twine, cordage and rope
  • 39541110 · Rope

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.