L22046-T-TS-Airside Asian led Quick Service / Fast Casual Restaurant
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 10 June 2022
- Submission
- 27 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Luton Airport Operations Limited LLOA is seeking tender responses for the grant of a retail ConcessionAirside Asian led quick service fast casual restaurant concession Unit 5The concessionaire will be required to fit out the unit at its own cost, taking into consideration the opportunity to potentially reuse existing fixtures and fittings currently within the unit and remote storage space. The extent to which fixtures and fittings can be retained will be subject to discussions between the winning bidder and the outgoing concessionaire. Unit designs must comply with specifications as set out by LLA in the Retail Design Guidelines issued as part of this Request for Tender Lot 1: as per tender document Lot 1: as per tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2022
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22046-T-TS-Airside Asian led Quick Service / Fast Casual Restaurant.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
