Awarded contract

Hire Of Plant, Refuse Skips and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
GAP Group Ltd
Value
GBP 15,469,240
Topic
Generators
Published
7 June 2022

Tender description

Hire of Plant, Refuse Skips and Support Services Lot 1: Hire of Plant Equipment, Refuse Skips and Support Services.The successful bidder will be responsible for the provision of a fully managed one-stop comprehensive hire service for plant equipment, refuse skips and support services. The framework will be with a sole provider. The successful bidder will have the capacity and expertise to establish, operate and manage a one stop hire shop within the confines of City Building (Glasgow) LLP's complex at 350 Darnick Street Glasgow G21 4BA and will also provide the services of an on-site dedicated account manager and two hire desk implants.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31120000 · Generators
  • 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
  • 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
  • 43812000 · Sawing equipment
  • 44211110 · Cabins
  • 44212230 · Towers
  • 44423200 · Ladders
  • 44511510 · Handsaw blades
  • 44613000 · Large containers
  • 44613700 · Refuse skips

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire Of Plant, Refuse Skips and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire Of Plant, Refuse Skips and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.